Skip to content ↓

Longmeadow

Primary school

 

Headteacher - Mrs Emily Howley

Deputy Headteacher - Miss M Flanagan

Assistant Headteacher - Mr G Hetherington

Headteacher’s Personal Assistant -Miss L Garratt 

School Admin Team

Mrs R Higham

Miss T Hilton 

Mrs R Christopher

Miss K Saggers

Phase leaders

KS1 Phase leader -  Miss M Flanagan

Assistant KS1 Leader - Miss S Clements

KS2 Phase leader - Mr G Hetherington 

Assistant KS2 Leader -  Miss C Lasenby

EYFS Leader - Mrs H Kimble

Inclusion Leader - Mrs E Howley

Assistant Inclusion Leader - Mrs K Alexander

Nursery

Mrs H Kimble 

Mrs H Small

Miss L Anning

Mrs A Cherry (TA)

Mrs S Veitch

 

Reception

Green Class 

Blue Class

Mrs S Miles

Miss S Holton

Miss C Hockey (TA)

Miss L Oldfield (TA)

Year One

Pink

Purple

Miss S Clements  (Monday-Thursday)

Miss L Powell 

Mr M Sackwild (Friday)

Mrs S Margesson (TA)

Ms H Saunders (TA)

Mrs E Woolston-Steer (TA)

Miss L Brooke (TA)

 

Year Two

Yellow

Red

Mrs S Britton

Mr R Gray

Mrs G Sampford (TA)

Mrs R Jimo (TA)

Miss T Edwards (TA)

 

Year Three

Sapphire

Turquoise

Miss E Gamby

Miss E Dyble

Mrs T Goddard (TA)

Mrs C Laurence (TA)

Mrs D Dungan (TA)

Miss M Mosey (TA)

Miss J Adaway (TA)

 

Mrs B Bonfield (TA)

 

Year Four

Silver

Gold

Mrs J Parkins

Miss J Knight and Mrs A Fursden-Jenkins

Miss J Knight (Friday)

Mrs H Saunders (TA)

Mrs J Wain (TA)

 

Year Five

Amber

Ruby

Mrs J Bailey (Tuesday-Friday)

Mrs M Dye

Mr G Hetherington (Monday)

Miss A Schofield (TA)

Mrs K Turner (TA)

 

Year Six

Diamond

Jade

Mrs L Charles (Wednesday-Friday)

Miss C Lasenby

Mrs N Walley (Monday-Tuesday)

Mrs P Hunt (TA)

Mrs L McQueen (TA)

 

Additional Teaching support

Mrs E Turner (INCo)

Mrs K Alexander (SEN)

Ms J Knight

 

Additional support

Mrs K Baylis

Mrs D McMahon (Breakfast and Afterschool Club Manager)

Mrs L Brown

Mrs G Holloran (Language support)

Mr c Marshall (Sports Coach)

Mrs L Hookham (Breakfast and Afterschool Club)

Mrs S Everett (Pastoral care)

Mrs J Edwards 

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs J Edwards (Senior MSA)

 

Miss T Edwards

Miss E McBride

Mrs L Hughes

Miss B Newman

Mrs D Jashanica

Mrs K Ryder

Miss R Tappenden

Miss R Slade

Premises

Mr D Adkins - Site Manager

Mrs A Seals -Assistant Site Manager

Miss T Boyd

Mrs J Edwards

Mrs M Pomroy

Mrs T Goddard

Miss R Tappenden