Skip to content ↓

Longmeadow

Primary school

Multi-Active

The Zone Multi-Active Club

Multi-Active provides affordable and reliable wrap around care from reception age children through to year 6 with the main aim of getting ALL children ACTIVE.  The club runs during all the school holidays, including the summer, and is supervised by fully qualified staff at all times.

Multi-Active Breakfast Club 7.30-8.45am Mon-Fri, with a 7:30am or 8am drop off which includes fun games and breakfast followed by a school walk to the classroom.

Monday - Lego & Construction Club
Tuesday - Breakfast Nerf Club
Wednesday - Breakfast Languages Club
Thursday - Breakfast Gymnastics Club
Friday - Breakfast Arts and Crafts 

Multi-Active After School Club Runs from 3.15-6pm Monday to Friday which includes a fun programme for children with an afternoon snack. 

Monday - Multi-Sports Club
Tuesday - Para Sports Club
Wednesday - Football Fun Club
Thursday - Cooking club
Friday - Funfair Games Club

Multi-Active Extra Curricular Clubs These can be part of the wrap around care package or booked separately as an after school club. Clubs run every day from 3.15pm - 4.15pm and are open to children in year R to year 6. 

Pricing

Session Price
Breakfast club - 7:30am drop off £6.30
Breakfast club - 8:00am drop off £4.20
Afterschool club - 4:30pm pick up £5.25
Afterschool club - 5:30pm pick up £9.45
Afterschool club - 6:00pm pick up £10.50

Discount available for repeat bookings.
Please book through the Multi-Active website 

If you have any questions please contact Multi-Active directly on 01462 351582.

Email Multi-Active
 

Longmeadow Summer Clubs 2022

All clubs can be booked via the school gateway and restart on the 4th May 2022.
After school clubs finish promptly at 4pm and children should always be collected by an adult.

Day

Club

Year Group

Member of staff

Monday (after school)

Phonics

Year 1

Mrs Howes

Monday (after school)

Football

Year 3 and 4 (Boys & Girls)

Mr Jones

Tuesday (lunchtime)

Choir

By invitation only

Mrs McQueen

Wednesday (after school)

Football

Year 5 and 6 (Boys)

Mr Howley

Wednesday (after school)

Football

Year 5 and 6 (Girls)

Mr Geer

Wednesday (after school)

Table Tennis*

Year 3 and 4

Mrs Jimo

Thursday (lunchtime)

Comedy Club

Year 5 and 6

Mr Whitehouse

Thursday (lunchtime)

Times Table Rockstars

Years 3 and 4

Mr Smith

Thursday (lunchtime)

Art Club

Year 3, 4, 5 and 6

Mrs Badesha

Thursday (after school)

Singing Club

Year 3 & 4

Mrs McQueen

Thursday (after School)

Netball

Year 5 and 6

Mrs Riley

Friday (lunchtime)

Speed Stacking

Year 5 and 6

Mrs Snelson

*Table Tennis is continued from last term with the same children attending