Skip to content ↓

Longmeadow

Primary school

Interim Headteacher - Anne Heywood

Deputy Head – Mrs S McDermott

Head Teacher’s Personal Assistant -Miss L Garratt 

 

School Admin Team

Mrs R Higham

Miss K Saggers 

Miss T Hilton

Mrs R Christopher

Nursery

Mrs H Kimble 

Miss L Anning

Mrs H Saunders

Mrs H Small

Mrs S Veitch

Mrs A Cherry (TA)

Reception

Green Class 

Blue Class

Mrs C Parry

Miss S Holton

Mrs C Moss (TA)

Mrs T Goddard (TA)

Miss E Woolston (TA)

Miss D Howard (TA)

 

Miss L Oldfield (TA) 

Year One

Pink

Purple

Miss S Clements  (Monday-Thursday)

Miss L Powell 

Mrs M Tilley (Friday)

Mrs S Margesson (TA)

Mrs S Fossey (TA)

 

Miss T Edwards (TA) 

 

Year Two

Yellow

Red

Mrs L Evans

Mr R Gray

Mrs L Jimo (TA)

Mrs G Sampford (TA)

Year Three

Sapphire

Turquoise

Mrs E Gamby

Mrs N Bould

Mrs D Dungan (TA)

Mrs J Wain (TA)

Year Four

Silver

Gold

Mrs J Parkins (Monday-Thursday)

Mrs J Bailey

Mrs N Walley (Friday)

Mrs K Turner (TA)

Miss C Fordham (TA)

 

Year Five

Amber

Ruby

Mrs A Fursdon-Jenkins (Monday-Tuesday)

Miss E Dyble

Mrs L Charles (Wednesday-Friday) Miss A Schofield (TA)

Mrs M Mosey (TA)

 

Year Six

Diamond

Jade

Mr G Hetherington

Miss C Lasenby

Mrs L McQueen (TA)

Mrs P Hunt (TA)

Additional Teaching support

Ms J Knight

Mrs G Hewitson

Mrs A Young (SEN)

 

Additional support

Mrs K Baylis

Mrs D McMahon (Breakfast and Afterschool Club Manager)

Mrs L Brown

Mrs G Holloran (Language support)

Mrs S Everett (Pastoral care)

Mrs L Oguntoye

Mrs J Edwards

  Mrs L Hookham (Breakfast and Afterschool Club)
   

Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs J Edwards (Senior MSA)

Mrs B Bonfield

Mrs J Cooper

Miss T Edwards

Mrs K Hossen

Miss K Holbard

Mrs D Merisescu

Mrs D Jashanica

Mrs K Ryder

Miss B Newman

Miss E McBride

Miss R Slade

Mrs D Cockman

Mrs C Laurence

Premises

Mr P Newton (Site Manager)

Mrs A Seals (Assistant Site Manager)

Miss T Boyd

Mrs J Edwards

Mrs M Pomroy

Mrs C Laurence

Miss R Tappenden

Miss B Newman