Skip to content ↓

Longmeadow

Primary school

Governors

 

Staff Governors

- Vacancy - 

Miss M Flanagan 

Name Date of Appointment Term Start Term End
Miss M Flanagan 15/06/2018 15/06/2018 14/06/2022
Vacancy      

LEA Governors

- Vacancy - 

Parent Governors

- Vacancy Early Years -

- Vacancy KS1 -

Mrs H Bridge

Please click on each governors name to be taken to their profile.

Co-Opted Members

Mr R Knell - Joint Chair of Governors

Ms G Bell - Joint Chair of Governors

Mrs J King - Vice Chair

Mr D Lovelock

Mr S Dowell

Mrs C Lennon

Name Date Of Appointment Term Start Term End
Mr R Knell 28/06/2016 01/09/2016 31/08/2020
Ms G Bell 20/02/2018 12/09/2018 11/09/2022
Mrs J King 11/05/2016 05/02/2020 04/02/2024
Mr D Lovelock 01/09/2016 01/09/2020 31/08/2024
Mr S Dowell 24/10/2018 12/09/2018 11/09/2022
Mrs C Lennon 04/02/2020 15/09/2020 14/09/2024

 

Please click on each governors name to be taken to their profile.

Associate Members

Mrs K Alexander

Mr L Geer

Miss P Flint

Mrs C Badesha

Mrs E Howley

Please click on each governors name to be taken to their profile.

Clerk To Governors

Mrs K Kingsland

Please see below for this year's attendance list.

Governor attendance record 

Please find below the FGB plan for 2019-2020

FGB PLAN 2019-2020